Contact us

Steingasse. 11
91077 Hetzles

contact@influence-plus.com

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

© Influence-Plus

Privacy policy

Privacy policy for Influence-Plus

June 1st, 2019
Use of our website

Influence-Plus GmbH (Influence-Plus or We or Our or Us) agrees to respect your privacy and your personal information and data.
This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, process, and share your personal information in connection with your access and use of the Influence-Plus website, or other services we offer. This Privacy Policy describes our privacy practices for our websites, platforms and services, even if they include only seasonal, short-term or event-related offers that refer to them. The collection and use of your personal data take place exclusively within the framework of the statutory provisions of the applicable data protection law. With this privacy policy Influence-Plus informs about the processing of personal data. However, this statement does not apply to websites of other companies, even if there was a link to this or another website of our company. The instructions have no control character, they are for your information only. Please read the relevant passages of the privacy policy carefully.

§ 1 Information about the collection of personal data

 

§ 1.1 Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to all Influence-Plus websites, including all online content, features, and services. In this document we will inform you about the collection of personal data when using our websites.

§ 1.2 Contact persons

(1) If you have any questions about our data protection, problems or complaints regarding, for example, the collection, use or storage of your personal data, you can contact our data protection officer according to Article 4 (7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) as follows:

  • The Data Protection Officer, Influence-Plus GmbH, Steingasse 11, 91077 Hetzles, privacy@influence-plus.com

  • Or via our postal address with the addition “the data protection officer”

(2) When you contact us via email or through a contact form, your email address, and if provided by you, your name and telephone number, will be stored by us to answer your question(s). The data we delete in this context, after the storage is no longer required –is variable in the case of legal storage obligations that may restrict the processing.

§ 1.3 General information about data processing

(1) Personal data is all data that is personally accessible to you, such as name, address, email addresses, user behavior, and location.


(2) The provision of personal data is not required by law or contract and you are not required to provide data. We will inform you as part of the entry process if personal information is required to be provided for the service in question (for example, the term “mandatory field”). In the case of required data, non-provisioning means that the service concerned cannot be provided. Otherwise, non-provisioning may mean that we cannot provide our services in the same form and quality.


(3) With the use of Influence-Plus, we collect, transmit, store, disclose and use your personal data, and regardless of your place of residence, transfer them to our used servers in third countries, for example the United States, where they are stored and used. You will be informed about this in detail below.


(4) If we use contracted service providers for individual functions that we offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail in the further chapters of this privacy policy about the respective processes.

§ 1.4 Purpose of data collection / recording

The data processing is necessary so that you can inform yourself about the contents of our websites. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1, f.) Of the General Data Protection Regulation, based on our interest in making users aware of our content. The processing of said data is necessary for the provision of the content. The personal data collected about you is subject to the protection of a legitimate interest and is used for the following main purposes:

  • To maintain the functionality of the website, including the provision of information to you about the content available on the website and in the application, and third-party e-commerce transactions conducted through the website.

  • For internal purposes to control and improve our business processes, business analysis, company review, development of services and products

  • To comply with any obligations to fulfill any terms of use, sales and purchase agreements and/or other agreements between you and Influence-Plus.

  • To send you technical, administrative or legal notices that are relevant to our websites.

  • To provide you with direct marketing materials, events, special offers, sweepstakes and promotions in person and via any medium, including post, telephone and commercial electronic messages (SMS (Short Message Service)), MMS (Multimedia Messaging Service), IM (Instant Messaging), email. Mail) or any other form of electronic, on-coming, digital or conventional communication channels.

  • To provide you with relevant advertising if you use our websites or third-party websites.

  • To maintain our relationship with you.

  • To provide services to our company (e.g., customer service and inquiries).

  • To provide you with newsletters via email and electronic newsletters (e-newsletters) via commercial electronic news.

  • To respond to customer inquiries, complaints and complaint handling.

  • To share personal information with our affiliates, our other affiliates or trusted brands. This is done via a specific communication channel and the associated companies as well as their agents and other trusted third parties.

  • To improve website, and system administration.

  • To collect and identify opinions or comments on products and/or services and other research and development activities.

  • To collect statistical data for marketing analysis and market research.

  • To ensure the security and availability of our IT systems, to prevent damage.

  • For any other purpose that Influence-Plus considers appropriate and necessary in the circumstances.

Failure to provide or revoke any personal information may prevent you from accessing certain channels, products or services, or Influence-Plus may not be able to provide you with certain content, information, products, services, upcoming offers that provide promotions, event or product information, and/or other information (if provided).

§ 2 Your rights

(1) You have the following rights with respect to the personal data concerning you:

  • Right to information pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR;

  • Right to correction pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR;

  • Right to cancellation pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR;

  • Right to restriction of processing according to Art. 18 GDPR;

  • Right to information in accordance with Art. 19 GDPR;

  • Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR;

  • Right of revocation of granted consent pursuant to Art. 7 (3) GDPR;

  • Right to complain under Art. 77 GDPR.

To assert these rights, please contact the contact details mentioned under § 1.2 (1). This also applies if you wish to object to the processing of your data in accordance with this privacy policy as a whole or for individual matters.


(2) You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data in our company. (Art. 77 DS-BER) You can exercise this right with a supervisory authority in the Member State of your place of residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement.
Further information on data protection can be found at the Bavarian State Commissioner for Data Protection (BayLfD),

§ 3 Collection of personal data when using our website

(1) The collection, monitoring, use and processing of any personal data about you by Influence-Plus shall only take place with your consent. We obtain your consent prior to collecting your personal information. The personal information collected by us is what has been provided by you or provided to us in a lawful manner by third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Generally, we use your personal information for the primary purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. (Article 6 (1) (1) (a) DS-GVO).


(2) In the case of informational use of the websites, we collect the personal data described below in order to make it possible to visit the websites and to ensure their stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 DS-BER). The data is transmitted by your browser:

  • IP address

  • Date and time of the request

  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

  • Content of the requirement (concrete page)

  • Access Status / HTTP status code

  • Each transmitted amount of data

  • Website from which the request comes

  • Browser

  • Operating system and its interface

  • Language and version of the browser.

The at least temporary storage of the IP address is technically necessary due to the functioning of the Internet. The IP addresses are deleted or anonymized after processing. In the case of anonymization, the IP addresses are changed in such a way that the data subject cannot be identified or can no longer be identified. Based on the IP address, a location determination is performed. For privacy reasons, this only takes place up to the geographical level of the country from which the call originated. Thus, no conclusion can be drawn on the specific location or place of residence of a user.


The data in technical formats (so-called log files) are evaluated anonymously in order to further improve our websites and make them more user-friendly, as well as to find and fix errors faster.
Data processing is required so that you can first find out about the contents of Influence-Plus. Legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1, f.) GDPR, based on the legitimate interest of Influence-Plus to make users aware of our content. The processing of said data is necessary for the provision of the content. Otherwise, you will not be able to use the website as desired.

§ 4 Personal data and third-party providers

(1) Influence-Plus does not disclose your personal data to third parties. If your consent exists, we may, at your own instructions or according to the instructions given at the time of your consent, communicate your data, including personal data, to others, including, but not limited to, the provision of the technical functionality of the Websites or any other legal basis for data sharing , Personal data may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their task.
In addition to the service providers listed separately in this privacy policy, a transfer of data to companies in support of promotions, as well as external consultants and enforcement authorities.


Service providers who process personal data on our behalf outside the European Union (so-called third countries) are only used if there is an “adequacy decision” by the European Commission (Art. 45 DS-BER) for this third country, “suitable guarantees” (Art. 46 DS-GVO) or “internal data protection regulations” (article 47 DS-GVO) are available to the recipient. General information on the adequacy decisions can be found at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/adequacy-protection-personal-data-non-eu-countries_en, for the appropriate safeguards available at https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_en as well ashttps://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/eu-us-privacy-shield_en and to the internal data protection regulations at https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/binding-corporate-rules_en. For more information you can contact our data protection officer.


Incidentally, your personal data will be processed in third countries insofar as it is necessary for the performance of the contract, if you have given your consent or if there is a legal obligation.
Employees of our company and service providers who assist us with data processing in the context of order processing (service providers for IT operations, customer service), have access to your personal data to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of the following purposes. Possibly. Existing deviations are expressly designated below. In individual cases, we are legally obligated to transmit personal data to authorities (i.e., requests for information from investigating authorities) or natural/legal persons (e.g., to assert claims under copyright law).


(2) Facebook Fanpage


We run a corporate page on Facebook to connect with our subscribers, to provide information about content and updates. When using our Facebook fan page, data will be processed by you. In addition to the data processing, if you comment on contributions or “screams us messages“, this takes place on the fan page also, and data processing with the help of which, overviews and insights to use our Facebook page created (more information can be found here). The behavior of the users accessing our pages is evaluated in order to switch ads within and outside of Facebook. Facebook Ireland Limited (Facebook Ireland, Grand Canal Harbor, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) and Influence-Plus GmbH are jointly responsible for this data processing (see agreement on joint processing of personal data). The processing of the data by Facebook takes place at least partly outside the EU. Facebook has joined the Privacy Shield to ensure adequate privacy.
The processing of the data for the purposes just mentioned is based on our legitimate interest in being able to contact and communicate with you as a user, as well as on our legitimate interest in financing our offer with advertisements, Art. 6 (f) GDPR.
Further information can be found on the privacy pages of Facebook. You can explain your disagreement regarding the data processing here.
About your rights such as information, deletion and correction, based on the collected data about your user behavior on Facebook, we recommend that you contact Facebook directly, as the processing takes place there.

This is custom heading element

(3) Twitter Fanpage

Influence-Plus operates a fan page on Twitter to connect with our subscribers, as well as to provide information on content and news. For the short message service offered here, we rely on the technical platform and services of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 U.S.A. Responsible for the data processing of persons living outside the United States is the Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.
We point out that you use the here offered Twitter short message service and its functions on your own responsibility. This is especially true for the use of interactive features (e.g., sharing, rating).

Data processed by Twitter:
Information about which data are processed by Twitter and used for which purposes can be found in the privacy policy of Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy


Twitter Inc. is committed to the principles of the EU-US Privacy Shield. For details, see:https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active


Influence-Plus has no influence on the nature and extent of the data processed by Twitter, or the nature of the processing and use or disclosure of this data to third parties. Influence-Plus also has no effective control options.
With the use of Twitter, your personal information is collected, transmitted, stored, disclosed and used by Twitter Inc., regardless of your place of residence in the United States, Ireland and any other country in which Twitter Inc. does business, transferred and stored, and/or used there.


On the one hand, Twitter processes your voluntarily entered data such as name and username, email address, telephone number or the contacts of your address book when you upload or synchronize it. On the other hand, Twitter also evaluates the content you share about which topics you are interested in, stores and processes sensitive messages that you send directly to other users, and locates your location based on GPS data, information about wireless networks, or your determine IP address to provide you with advertising or other content.


Twitter Inc. may use analysis tools such as Twitter or Google Analytics for evaluation. Influence-Plus has no influence on the use of such tools by Twitter Inc. and has not been informed about such potential use. If tools of this type are used by Twitter Inc. for the Influence-Plus account, Influence-Plus has neither commissioned nor approved this or otherwise supported it in any way. Also, the data obtained from the analysis will not be made available. Only certain, non-personal information about the tweet activity, such as the number of profile or link clicks through a tweet, are visible to Influence-Plus through its account. Influence-Plus also has no way to prevent or disable the use of such tools on its Twitter account.


Finally, Twitter also receives information when you View content even if you have not created an account. These so-called "log-data" may be the IP address, the browser type, the operating system, information about the previously visited website and the pages you have visited, your location, your network service provider, the device you are using (including Device ID and Application ID), the search terms and cookie information you are using.


Via Twitter buttons or widgets embedded in websites and the use of cookies, Twitter can record your visits to these websites and assign them to your Twitter profile. Based on this data content or advertising can be offered tailored to you.

The fact that Twitter Inc. is a non-European provider, which only has a European branch in Ireland, is not affiliated to German data protection regulations. This concerns i.e., Your rights to information, blocking or deletion of data or the possibility of using usage data for advertising purposes.


You can find ways to restrict the processing of your data in the general settings of your Twitter account as well as in the "Privacy and security" section. In addition, with mobile devices (smartphones, tablet computers), you can restrict Twitter access to contact and calendar data, photos, location data, etc. in the local settings. However, this depends on the operating system used.

More information about these issues can be found on the following Twitter support pages:

https://support.twitter.com/articles/105576#
https://help.twitter.com/de/search?q=datenschutz


You can find out more about the possibility to view your own data on Twitter here:https://support.twitter.com/articles/20172711#
Information about the conclusions drawn from Twitter can be found here:https://twitter.com/your_twitter_data
Information about the existing personalization and privacy settings can be found here (with further references):
https://twitter.com/personalization


You can also request information through the Twitter privacy form or archive requirements:https://support.twitter.com/forms/privacy
https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170320#

(4) Instagram Fanpage


Influence-Plus runs a fan page on Instagram to connect with our subscribers, to provide information on content and news.
As the operator of our fan page, we obtain anonymized visitor statistics (insights) based on the data described below by Facebook (Facebook Inc., Headquarters: 1 Hacker Way, 94025 Menlo Park, CA, USA; for users within the EU: Facebook Ireland Ltd.). , 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland): Site Insights are aggregated data that helps us understand how people interact with our site. We do not receive personal data. So, we get no insight into the individual personal data of visitors to our Instagram page. As operator of the fan page, we are responsible for the visitor statistics (Insights) together with Facebook (Art. 26 DSGVO), whereby Facebook assumes the main responsibility. The legal basis for the use of the Insights data is our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR to provide information and communication services to interested parties and customers via social networks. We use this information for business and communication purposes, including to remain competitive as a business.


When you visit our Instagram page, Facebook, which also owns the Instagram service, places cookies on the device that you use (ie your computer or mobile device) for purposes of storing information in the web browsers for a period of up to two years unless deleted. Facebook receives the information stored in the cookies, records them and processes them. This happens not only when you access Facebook services such as our Instagram page, but also from services provided by other members of the Facebook group of companies, as well as services provided by other companies using Facebook services. Facebook partners and third parties also use cookies on Facebook services to provide services to Instagram or the companies promoting Instagram. The data is used by the Facebook Group and third parties for product research and development and advertising and sponsored content.
Please note that when you visit our Instagram page, the cookie placement will be made regardless of whether you have an Instagram account or not.


If you have an Instagram account, Facebook will collect data when you visit the Fanpage, if you have provided it in your Instagram account and processes it. This includes your age, gender, relationship status, job situation, and information about your lifestyle, interests and purchases, or your buying behavior (demographic data.) Facebook also collects and processes geographic data such as your location, using Facebook’s informational services and advertising Targeted (personalization), Facebook may associate this information with you.
In any case, if you do not have an Instagram account, the cookie placement will collect your IP address, information about your device, the region, or if applicable, the exact location where you use it, call time and length of stay, and browsing behavior estimating the above demographic data.


You can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of our Instagram page (including your IP address) to Facebook, as well as the processing of this data by Facebook by your cookie settings, before calling the Instagram page to adjust. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent cookies from being stored. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the level of use are limited without cookies. In addition, you can activate the “do not track” function in your browser, deactivate script code executions in your browser, or use a so-called script blocker.


For more information, see the Facebook Data Policy at https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation the Facebook cookie policy at https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies, the Instagram data policy at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875, the Instagram cookie policy at https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig, for information about site insights athttps://www.facebook.com.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data and Advertising Settings options in the privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217.


(5) YouTube account
(a) Our app uses YouTube’s embedded feature to view and play videos from “YouTube”. YouTube is part of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).
US-based Google LLC is certified to the US Privacy Shield, which ensures compliance with the level of data protection in the EU.
Here, we use the advanced data protection mode, which, according to information from YouTube, storage of user information only starts when the videos are playing. After starting playback of the YouTube videos embedded on our website, the provider uses cookies to gather information about your user behavior.


According to information provided by “YouTube”, this data is used, among other things, to create video statistics, to optimize user-friendliness and to prevent abusive actions. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account as soon as you click on a video. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data, even for non-logged-in users, as usage profiles and evaluates them.


(b) legal basis
The legal basis for such an evaluation is article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR; legitimate interest is the interest of Google in the provision of personalized advertising, market research and the needs-based design of its website.


(c) Opposition and elimination
Against the creation of these user profiles, you have a right to object to which you must comply with YouTube. Regardless of playback of the embedded video, every time you visit this website, it will connect to the Google Network “DoubleClick”, which may trigger further data processing without our app causing any effect. Further information on data protection at “YouTube” can be found in the provider’s privacy policy at:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy
Please note that you can always ask us to stop processing your data for these direct marketing purposes by changing the corresponding settings within the app.

§ 5 Use of cookies

(1) Cookies are small files that are sent to your computer along with the data requested from the Internet. There, this data is stored and kept ready for later retrieval. Influence-Plus uses the following types of cookies for its services:
a) Session cookies:
Session cookies are cookies that are stored on your computer only for the duration of an Internet session. These cookies will be displayed during the session and deleted after leaving the website or closing the browser window.
b) Persistent cookies
For user authentication, we use persistent cookies that are used to recognize visitors and are stored on your computer for future sessions. These cookies can be valid for a maximum of 120 months.


(2) In general, you also have the option to delete cookies via the corresponding browser function and to set how your browser should handle cookies. However, it should be noted that the general disapproval of cookies may affect the use of the services.


(3) You may opt for the use of cookies for distance measurement and promotional purposes via the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative (www.optout.networkadvertising.org) and in addition the US website (www.aboutads.info/choices) or the European website (www.youronlinechoices.com/?uk/your-ad-choices).
Furthermore, you can configure your browser during website use in such a way that it rejects cookies, or you can prevent the collection of data generated by cookies and related to your use of this website (including IP address) and the processing of this data by Google: by downloading and installing suitable browser plug-ins. However, certain features of a website may not work without cookies. This can limit the services provided by a website. Cookies and other technical methods may involve the transfer of information either directly to us or to another party authorized by us to collect information on our behalf.

§ 6 Use of analysis services

In order to improve our websites, we use various technologies for analyzing the usage behavior and evaluation of the associated data.


(1) Google Analytics


(a) Influence-Plus uses “Google Analytics” for Offered Services, an analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA (“Google”). Google Analytics app uses so-called “IDs”, identifiers that are generated and stored on your device and that allow an analysis of the use of the websites by you. The information generated by the ID about your use of these websites is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that IP anonymisation has been activated on our websites. Google truncates your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this app, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the app, to compile reports on the app’s activities, and to provide other services related to app usage and internet usage to the app operator.
The data transmitted to Google as part of Google Analytics may be aggregated by Google with other data stored on Google about you. For more information, see http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.


When you navigate through our Web sites, certain information may be passively collected using various technologies such as unique device identifiers (UDIs), cookies, Internet tags or web beacons, and navigation data collection (without actively providing the information) (through log files, Server logs, clickstream). In certain circumstances, this information may be considered anonymous or personal information under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or the GDPR. It depends on the device you are using and the way a person connects to the Internet. Your Internet browser automatically transmits information to the Web page you are browsing, some of this anonymous information, or personal information, such as personal information. the URL of the website you just came from, the IP address (Internet Protocol), the UDI (if applicable), and the browser version your device currently uses. Our websites may also collect anonymous information or personal information from your device via cookies and Internet tags or web beacons.


We can also collect information that informs us about visitors to our websites. For example, we can gather information about the date, time, and duration of visits, and which pages of a site are most frequently accessed. This information is generally not tied to the identity of visitors, unless a web site is accessed via links in an email sent by us or we can clearly identify the device or user accessing a web site. By accessing a web site through links in an email sent by us and/or by accessing a web site, usually even if you are logged in to an account; you consent to the collection of such information containing it is personal information.


Our websites may use and combine this passively collected anonymous information or personal information and/or information from various sources of third parties, including those described above, and combine that anonymous information or personal information with any other personal information that we collect about you. To provide better service to visitors and users of the website, the website is adjusted based on your preferences. It will provide you with relevant advertising based on statistics and trends when you visit a third-party website or our website. We may from time to time combine your visitor session data or other information collected through tracking technologies with your personal information to understand and measure your online experience and to determine which products, promotions and services you are likely to be interested in. By accessing a website, you consent to the collection, and use of information about you. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics from your device will not be merged with other data provided by Google.


(b) We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. With the statistics we can improve your experience, and make it more interesting for you as a user. For exceptional cases where personal information is transferred to the US, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GMO.


(c) Third Party Information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html, Privacy Policy:http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.


(2) AdMob / AdSense


(a) Most of our services are financed by partially personalized advertising. To do so, we use the Google AdSense or Google AdMob advertising service, operated by Google LLC, located at 1600 Ampitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.
Google AdSense or Google AdMob uses cookies that allow us to analyze the use of our services. In addition, Google AdSense or Google AdMob uses so-called web beacons. These are invisible graphics, which allow to evaluate the traffic in our services and to the advertisers. The information generated by the cookie or web beacon about your use of our services and the delivery of the advertising formats are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.


This information may be shared by Google with contractors of Google. The information submitted through Google AdSense or Google AdMob will not be aggregated with any other information provided by Google.
For more information about how Google uses your information, please visit http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ orhttps://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/ads. https://privacy.google.com/businesses/processorterms/ andhttps://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/


(b) We use AdMob services to analyze and regularly improve the use of our app. With the statistics we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal information is transferred to the US, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GMO.


(c) Third Party Information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html, Privacy Policy:http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.


(3) Right to object


For reasons that arise from your situation, you have the right at any time against the processing of your personal data, which is based on Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 e) of the GDPR or Art. 6 para. 1 p 1 f) DS-GVO takes an objection; this also applies to the processing of personal data based on these provisions. We will then no longer process such personal information for these purposes unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims. Such contradictions can be asserted against the person responsible.
If personal data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of such personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to the processing of personal data in so far as it relates to such direct mail. You can explain your objection to our data protection officer.

§ 7 Contact form

For questions of any kind, we offer you the opportunity to contact us via a form provided on the website. It is necessary to provide a valid email address so that we know who the request came from and to answer it. Further information can be provided voluntarily.
The data processing for the purpose of contacting us is in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO based on your voluntarily granted consent.
The personal data collected by us for the use of the contact form will be automatically deleted after closing the case.

§ 8 Final notes

(a) A data subject has the right to revoke his data protection declaration of consent at any time. However, this does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out based on consent until the revocation.


(b) Influence-Plus reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time in accordance with this provision. If we make changes to the privacy policy, we will post the amended privacy policy on the Influence-Plus website and update the “last update” date at the beginning of the privacy policy. In addition, we will notify you of the changes at least 30 days before the effective date. If you disagree with the amended Privacy Policy, you can terminate your Influence Plus account immediately, and free of charge. If you do not terminate your Influence Plus Account prior to the date on which the amended Privacy Policy enters into force, your continued access to or use of the Influence Plus Platform will be subject to the revised Privacy Policy.


(c) Influence-Plus reserves the right to delete accounts including all associated data (e.g., if we cannot manually adjust data, or the persons behaviour is contrary to our Terms of Use, etc.).